Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 JP Watersports Scottish Tour

Congratulations to Peter Collings and his 23 crews, winners of the JP Watersports Scottish Tour 2018

  Helm Crew Sail Club Port Edgar East Lothian Findhorn Largs Loch Lomond Helensburgh Port Edgar East Lothian Findhorn Largs Loch Lomond Helensburgh     Gross Discard Net
1 Peter Collings Sarah Ramsay/Clara Zalabardo/Róisín Fleming 1120 CSSC 4 1   1 2   4 1 DNC (5) 1 2 DNC (7)     20 12 8
2 Brendan Lynch Matt Morson 806 PEYC 1 2 2       1 2 2 DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     28 16 12
3 Fiona Rigg Liz Copland/Helen Wightman 600 ELYC   3     1 1 DNC (9) 3 DNC (5) DNC (7) 1 1     26 16 10
4 Martin Faulkner Ian Fitzgerald/Bill Forsyth/Robbie Burns 930 LSC 2 11   3 4 4 2 11 DNC (5) 3 4 4     29 16 13
5 James Morson Ross Malloy 352 PEYC   5 1       DNC (9) 5 1 DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     38 18 20
6 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown/David Williams/Fenella Corlett   LSC 6     2     6 DNC (14) DNC (5) 2 DNC (9) DNC (7)     43 23 20
7 Daniel Smith Rebecca Jeffery 951 LSC   9 3 5 5   DNC (9) 9 3 5 5 DNC (7)     38 18 20
8 Kate-Lynne Ross Emily Smith/Andy McKeown 691 ASC 5     4     5 DNC (14) DNC (5) 4 DNC (9) DNC (7)     44 23 21
9 Ronald Millar Clara Zalabardo/Tor Millar 1650 RFYC 3 8         3 8 DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     39 17 22
10 Ruth Allan Anna Protheroe 860 LLSC         3   DNC (9) DNC (14) DNC (5) DNC (7) 3 DNC (7)     45 23 22
11 Bess Homer Kirsty Higgins 1086 DBSC   4         DNC (9) 4 DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     41 18 23
12 Aidan Dunn Abigail Carrick 1669 LLSC 7       6   7 DNC (14) DNC (5) DNC (7) 6 DNC (7)     46 21 25
13 Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 998 LSC   6         DNC (9) 6 DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     43 18 25
14 Mark Taylor Kirsty Wilson 1328 PSC   7         DNC (9) 7 DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     44 18 26
15 Ian Nicholls Gareth Owen 285 LLSC         7   DNC (9) DNC (14) DNC (5) DNC (7) 7 DNC (7)     49 23 26
16 Gillies Munro Katie Munro 1283 RFYC     4       DNC (9) DNC (14) 4 DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     50 23 27
17 Robbie Burns Vicki Simposon 1506 LSC       6     DNC (9) DNC (14) DNC (5) 6 DNC (9) DNC (7)     50 23 27
18 Cammy Dunn Glenn Carrick   LLSC         8   DNC (9) DNC (14) DNC (5) DNC (7) 8 DNC (7)     50 23 27
19 Justin Venton Bill Hamilton 643 PEYC 8           8 DNC (14) DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     50 23 27
20 Ewan Dunn Abigail Carrick 1669 LLSC   10         DNC (9) 10 DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     47 19 28
21 Neil Manderson Calum Wilson 1281 HSC   12         DNC (9) 12 DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     49 21 28
22 Joric Gebhard Mary Bethany 820 TSC   13         DNC (9) 13 DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) DNC (7)     50 22 28
23 John Wilson Laura Glover 1549 PSC           2 DNC (9) DNC (14) DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) 2     46 23 23
24 Allan Lennox Ma-ha-ray McKay 1571 ASYC           3 DNC (9) DNC (14) DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) 3     47 23 24
25 James Miller Emily Miller 1011 HSC           5 DNC (9) DNC (14) DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) 5     49 23 26
26 Charlie Nunn Ashleigh Brown 447 HSC           6 DNC (9) DNC (14) DNC (5) DNC (7) DNC (9) 6     50 23 27

 

Website Security Test