Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

11/03/2007
SEAS Event 2 Burghfield

  • Crewsaver EOS Champs
  • 2012 RS EOS Champs
  • Llandegfedd Open 2013
  • RS 10th Anniversary Ball
  • RS200 Eurocup, YC Carnac, May 2018
  • RS200 Eurocup, YC Carnac, May 2018
  • Weir Wood 2021
  • Weir Wood 2021
  • Weir Wood 2021

Burghfield Sailing Club
RS200 Open - 11 March 2007

Burghfield Results

Sailed: 3  Discards: 1

Rank Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1 Nick Charles Juliet Kingsnorth Bristol Corithian Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 Pete Vincent Tessa Nicholls Bristol Corinthian YC 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0
3 Steve Dunn Felicity Pearson RYA 2.0 4.0 8.0 6.0
4 Trudie Fell Karen Baker BCYC 6.0 3.0 4.0 7.0
5 Chris Martin Rachel Harrison Burghfield 3.0 6.0 7.0 9.0
6 Jonathan Lewis Charlie Cotter Burghfield 9.0 5.0 5.0 10.0
7 Colin Smith Lucy Preston Papercourt 14.0 13.0 2.0 15.0
8 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen YC 5.0 10.0 DNC 15.0
9 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 7.0 16.0 10.0 17.0
10 Ellie Martin Ian Sharps Burghfield 11.0 8.0 9.0 17.0
11 Rob Martin Janet Martin Burghfield DNF 7.0 12.0 19.0
12 Caroline Martin Sophie Mackley burghfield 8.0 24.0 11.0 19.0
13 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratcliffe Bough Beech/Bexhill SCs 16.0 18.0 6.0 22.0
14 Rob Janering Hugh Mehta Wembley 18.0 9.0 13.0 22.0
15 Paul Lewis Felicity Pearson Burghfield 10.0 12.0 18.0 22.0
16 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield RAF 11.0 15.0 26.0
17 Andi Riley J Marsden Stewartby 17.0 14.0 14.0 28.0
18 Joanne Wotton Pat Webb Wembley 12.0 22.0 17.0 29.0
19 Adam Page Ian Sedge Bexhill SC DNF 15.0 16.0 31.0
20 Fiona Hall Helen Wightman Littleton 13.0 19.0 23.0 32.0
21 John Gill Judy Gill Wembley 15.0 17.0 19.0 32.0
22 Nick Harniman K Sharman Wembley 19.0 DNC 21.0 40.0
23 Aidan Webb Pat Webb Burghfield DNF 21.0 20.0 41.0
24 Andrew Gill Ian Gill Wembley 24.0 20.0 22.0 42.0
25 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield 21.0 23.0 24.0 44.0
26 A Witham M Neal Bexhill SC 20.0 27.0 DNC 47.0
27 Kevin Druce Matt Colson HLSTC 22.0 26.0 DNC 48.0
28 Martin Jones Sam Childs Burghfield 23.0 25.0 DNC 48.0
29 A Lane Felicity Pearson Bexhill SC 26.0 28.0 DNC 54.0
30 Paul Whitbread Corinne Whitbread Burghfield 25.0 DNC DNC 56.0

R1

Rank Helm Crew Club Fin Pos Nett
1 Nick Charles Juliet Kingsnorth Bristol Corithian Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Steve Dunn Felicity Pearson RYA 2 2.0
3 Chris Martin Rachel Harrison Burghfield 3 3.0
4 Pete Vincent Tessa Nicholls Bristol Corinthian YC 4 4.0
5 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen YC 5 5.0
6 Trudie Fell Karen Baker BCYC 6 6.0
7 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 7 7.0
8 Caroline Martin Sophie Mackley burghfield 8 8.0
9 Jonathan Lewis Charlie Cotter Burghfield 9 9.0
10 Paul Lewis Felicity Pearson Burghfield 10 10.0
11 Ellie Martin Ian Sharps Burghfield 11 11.0
12 Joanne Wotton Pat Webb Wembley 12 12.0
13 Fiona Hall Helen Wightman Littleton 13 13.0
14 Colin Smith Lucy Preston Papercourt 14 14.0
15 John Gill Judy Gill Wembley 15 15.0
16 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratcliffe Bough Beech/Bexhill SCs 16 16.0
17 Andi Riley J Marsden Stewartby 17 17.0
18 Rob Janering Hugh Mehta Wembley 18 18.0
19 Nick Harniman K Sharman Wembley 20 19.0
20 A Witham M Neal Bexhill SC 21 20.0
21 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield 22 21.0
22 Kevin Druce Matt Colson HLSTC 23 22.0
23 Martin Jones Sam Childs Burghfield 24 23.0
24 Andrew Gill Ian Gill Wembley 25 24.0
25 Paul Whitbread Corinne Whitbread Burghfield 26 25.0
26 A Lane Felicity Pearson Bexhill SC 27 26.0
27 Rob Martin Janet Martin Burghfield DNF 31.0
27 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield RAF 31.0
27 Adam Page Ian Sedge Bexhill SC DNF 31.0
27 Aidan Webb Pat Webb Burghfield DNF 31.0

R2

Rank Helm Crew Club Fin Pos Nett
1 Nick Charles Juliet Kingsnorth Bristol Corithian Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Pete Vincent Tessa Nicholls Bristol Corinthian YC 2 2.0
3 Trudie Fell Karen Baker BCYC 3 3.0
4 Steve Dunn Felicity Pearson RYA 4 4.0
5 Jonathan Lewis Charlie Cotter Burghfield 5 5.0
6 Chris Martin Rachel Harrison Burghfield 6 6.0
7 Rob Martin Janet Martin Burghfield 7 7.0
8 Ellie Martin Ian Sharps Burghfield 8 8.0
9 Rob Janering Hugh Mehta Wembley 9 9.0
10 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen YC 10 10.0
11 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield 11 11.0
12 Paul Lewis Felicity Pearson Burghfield 12 12.0
13 Colin Smith Lucy Preston Papercourt 13 13.0
14 Andi Riley J Marsden Stewartby 14 14.0
15 Adam Page Ian Sedge Bexhill SC 15 15.0
16 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 16 16.0
17 John Gill Judy Gill Wembley 17 17.0
18 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratcliffe Bough Beech/Bexhill SCs 18 18.0
19 Fiona Hall Helen Wightman Littleton 19 19.0
20 Andrew Gill Ian Gill Wembley 20 20.0
21 Aidan Webb Pat Webb Burghfield 21 21.0
22 Joanne Wotton Pat Webb Wembley 22 22.0
23 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield 23 23.0
24 Caroline Martin Sophie Mackley burghfield 24 24.0
25 Martin Jones Sam Childs Burghfield 25 25.0
26 Kevin Druce Matt Colson HLSTC 26 26.0
27 A Witham M Neal Bexhill SC 27 27.0
28 A Lane Felicity Pearson Bexhill SC 28 28.0
29 Nick Harniman K Sharman Wembley DNC 31.0
29 Paul Whitbread Corinne Whitbread Burghfield DNC 31.0

R3

Rank Helm Crew Club Fin Pos Nett
1 Nick Charles Juliet Kingsnorth Bristol Corithian Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Colin Smith Lucy Preston Papercourt 2 2.0
3 Pete Vincent Tessa Nicholls Bristol Corinthian YC 3 3.0
4 Trudie Fell Karen Baker BCYC 4 4.0
5 Jonathan Lewis Charlie Cotter Burghfield 5 5.0
6 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratcliffe Bough Beech/Bexhill SCs 6 6.0
7 Chris Martin Rachel Harrison Burghfield 7 7.0
8 Steve Dunn Felicity Pearson RYA 8 8.0
9 Ellie Martin Ian Sharps Burghfield 9 9.0
10 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 10 10.0
11 Caroline Martin Sophie Mackley burghfield 11 11.0
12 Rob Martin Janet Martin Burghfield 12 12.0
13 Rob Janering Hugh Mehta Wembley 13 13.0
14 Andi Riley J Marsden Stewartby 14 14.0
15 George Kingsnorth Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield 15 15.0
16 Adam Page Ian Sedge Bexhill SC 16 16.0
17 Joanne Wotton Pat Webb Wembley 17 17.0
18 Paul Lewis Felicity Pearson Burghfield 18 18.0
19 John Gill Judy Gill Wembley 19 19.0
20 Aidan Webb Pat Webb Burghfield 20 20.0
21 Nick Harniman K Sharman Wembley 21 21.0
22 Andrew Gill Ian Gill Wembley 22 22.0
23 Fiona Hall Helen Wightman Littleton 23 23.0
24 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield 24 24.0
25 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen YC DNC 31.0
25 A Witham M Neal Bexhill SC DNC 31.0
25 Kevin Druce Matt Colson HLSTC DNC 31.0
25 Martin Jones Sam Childs Burghfield DNC 31.0
25 A Lane Felicity Pearson Bexhill SC DNC 31.0
25 Paul Whitbread Corinne Whitbread Burghfield DNC 31.0

www.burghfieldsailing.org
[email protected]
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test